Website Manager

Victor Cheerleading

2021-22 Cheerleading Competitions


2021-2022 Winter Competitions

January 15th Spencerport Competition

January 20th Gates Competition

January 29th Penfield Competition

February 10th Counties (Varsity Only)

February 12th Arcadia Competition

February 20th Possible Competition (Modified and JV)

February 26th Sectionals (Varsity Only)

March 5th NYSPHSAA TBD (Varsity Only)

March 17th-21th Nationals (Varsity Only)

2021-2022 Competition Results

October 30th Sectionals (Varsity only)
Varsity - 3rd Place

***********************************************************************

October 23rd Avon Competition
Modified - 1st Place
JV - 1st Place and Morning Grand Champs
Varsity - 1st Place and Afternoon Grand Champs

*************************************************************************

October 16th Brockport Competition
Modified - 1st Place
JV - 1st Place
Varsity - 1st Place

**************************************************************************

October 9th Canandaigua Competition (JV & Varsity only)
JV - 1st Place
Varsity - 1st Place and Grand Champs

**************************************************************************

October 16th Brockport Competition
Modified - 1st Place
JV - 1st Place and JV Grand Champs
Varsity - 1st Place

***************************************************************************
October 23rd Avon Competition
Modified - 1st Place
JV - 1st Place and JV Grand Champs
Varsity - 1st Place and Varsity Grand Champs

****************************************************************************

2019-2020 Competition Results

NY State Competition
@ RIT
March 7th, 2020
Varsity - 5th Place 

************************************************************************


Sectionals
@RIT
February 15th, 2020

Varsity - 2nd Place 

************************************************************************


Heart and Soul
HFL High School
February 11th, 2020

Modified - 1st Place
JV - 2nd Place
 

************************************************************************


Upstate Spirit Competition
Greece Arcadia High School
February 8th, 2020

Modified - 1st Place
JV - 1st Place & Grand Champs
Varsity - 1st Place


************************************************************************


County Tournament
Gates Chili High School
February 6th, 2020
 
Varsity - 3rd Place

************************************************************************


Battle at the Ridge
Eastridge High School
January 26th, 2020

Modified - 3rd Place
JV - 1st Place
Varsity - 2nd Place


************************************************************************


Battle on the Mats
Webster Thomas High School
January 18th, 2020

Modified - 2nd Place
JV - 1st Place and Grand Champs
Varsity - 1st Place


************************************************************************


Ready to ROC
Gates Chili High School
January 16th, 2020

Modified - 1st Place
JV - 1st Place and Grand Champs for JV
Varsity - 1st Place and Grand Champs for Varsity


************************************************************************


Section V Cheerleading Championship
RIT, Rochester
October 26th, 2019

Varsity - 1st Place

************************************************************************

Avon Competition
Avon High School
October 19th, 2019

Modified - 1st Place
JV - 1st Place and Grand Champs
Varsity - 1st Place


************************************************************************

Battle on the Mats
Webster Thomas High School
October 16th, 2019

JV - 1st Place
Varsity - 1st Place


***********************************************************************

Battle at the Ridge
Eastridge High School
October 13th, 2019

Modified - 3rd Place
JV - 1st Place and Grand Champs


**********************************************************************

AmeriCheer/AmeriDance InterNational Championship
Disney World, FL
March 16-17, 2019

Varsity - 1st Place & Grand Champs!!

**********************************************************************

NYSPHSAA Cheerleading Championships
RIT, Rochester, NY
March 2, 2019


Varsity - 2nd Place

**********************************************************************

Section V Cheerleading Championships
RIT, Rochester, NY
February 23, 2019

Varsity - 2nd Place

***********************************************************************

County Tournament
February 7, 2019

Varsity - Monroe County Division 1 CHAMPS!!! 1st Place

************************************************************************


Greater Rochester Cheer & Dance
January 26, 2019

Varsity - Placed 2nd & Elite 8
JV -  Placed 3rd
Modified -  Placed 2nd


************************************************************************

Quaker Cheer Challenge
January 13, 2019

Varsity - Placed 3rd
JV -  Placed 3rd
Modified -  Placed 1st

************************************************************************


Webster Thomas Showdown
October 14, 2018


Varsity - Placed 2nd
JV -  Placed 1st & Grand Champions for the morning session
Modified -  Placed 1st

*************************************************************************


Hilton Spirit & Pride 
October 17th, 2018


Varsity - Placed 1st
JV - Placed 1st & Grand Champions for Modified and JV divisions

*********************************************************************************


HFL Heart and Soul
October 23rd, 2018

Varsity - Placed 1st & Grand Champions
JV - Placed 1st
Modified - Placed 1st

Sectionals @ RIT
October 27th, 2018

Varsity - Placed 2nd
Coach Tortarella - Coach of the Year 






2017-18 Competition Results

NYSPHSAA Cheerleading Championships
SRC Arena and Event Center, Syracuse, NY
March 3, 2018
Divisions and Order of Performance

Victor Varsity Placed 1st
_______________________________________


Section V Cheerleading Championships - Varsity Only
RIT, Gordon Field House
February 24, 2018
Divisions and Performance Order

Victor Varsity Placed 1st

______________________________________


Battle at the Ridge
Eastridge High School
February 17, 2018
Divisions and Performance Order

Victor Teams Results
JV 2nd Place
Modified 3rd Place

_________________________________________



Greater Rochester Cheerleading and Dance Championships - Varsity Only

Blue Cross Arena
February 11, 2018
Performance Order

Victor Varsity Placed 1st
________________________________________



Snowcase Cheerleading Competition
Pittsford Mendon High School
February 10, 2018
Divisions and Performance Order 

Victor Teams Results
JV 1st Place
Modified 2nd Place

________________________________________

Monroe County Championships - Varsity Teams Only
Pittsford Mendon High School
February 8, 2018
Divisions and Performance Order

Victor Varsity placed 2nd out of 7 teams
_______________________________________

NY Cheer Spectacular
Canandaigua Academcy
February 3, 2018
Divisions and Performance Order

Victor Teams Results:
Varsity 2nd Place
JV 4th Place
Modified 1st Place
_______________________________________

Brockport Rumble Cheerleading Competition
Oliver Middle School
January 27, 2018
Divisions and Order of Performance

Victor Teams Results:

Varsity 1st Place
JV 3rd Place
Modified A 1st Place
______________________________________

Webster Schroeder Showdown
Webster Schroeder High School
October 15, 2017
Divisions and Order of Performance

Victor Teams Results:
Varsity  2nd Place
JV    4th Place
Modified A 4th Place

______________________________________


Heart and Soul Cheerleading Competition
Honeoye Falls-Lima High School
October 26, 2017
Order of Events and Divisions

Victor Teams Results:
Varsity   2nd Place
JV    2nd Place
Modified A  1st Place

_______________________________________

Varsity Sectionals
RIT - Gordon Field House
October 28, 2017

Session Times and Divisions

Victor Varsity placed 3rd

2016-17 Competition Results

Contest of Champions National Cheer Competition (Varsity only)
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Orlando, Florida
March 4, 2017

1st Place in their division and Grand Champions for their level!!  




Varsity Section V Championships
Rochester Institute of Technology
February 25, 2017

Divisions

Victor Varsity Cheerleaders placed 2nd


Heart and Soul Cheerleading Competition

Honeoye Falls-Lima High School
February 15, 2017


Divisions


Victor Teams Results:
Varsity 1st Place
JV 1st Place
Mod A 2nd Place
Mod B 2nd Place



Snowcase Cheer Competition
Pittsford-Mendon High School
February 11, 2017

Divisions and Performance Schedule

Victor Teams Results:
Varsity 1st Place
JV 2nd Place
Modified A 1st Place
Modified B 3rd Place 



Monroe County Tournament -  Varsity Teams Only
Pittsford-Mendon High School
February 9, 2017

Divisions

Varsity placed 5th


Greater Rochester Cheer and Dance Championships
Blue Cross Arena
January 28, 2017


http://leaguelineup.com/welcome.asp?url=greaterrochestercheerleading

Divisions and Order of Performance

Victor Teams Results:
Varsity did not compete
JV  2nd Place
Modified A 1st Place
Modified B 1st Place 



Winter CheerFest
Hornell High School
January 21, 2017

Divisions and Order of Performance

Victor Teams Results:
Varsity 1st Place, Division 5
JV 1st Place, Division 3 & Grand Champs for all JV Divisions
Modified A 1st Place, Division 2
Modified B 1st Place, Division 1



Ultimate Cheer and Dance Challenge
Fairport High School

January 14, 2017

(Divisions and Order of Performance not available)

Victor Teams Results:
Varsity 1st Place, Division 5
JV 2nd Place, Division 3
Modified A   1st Place, Division 2
Modified B did not compete